Skip to content

What to Do in Nisswa

What to do this weekend!

Friday, June 21

Wildflower Chocolate, Open Fridays 11am-4pm

Heated Bikyasa Yoga, Notice Wellness, 9:30-10:30am

Virtual Pig Races, Ye Old Pickle Factory, 5pm

Footloose, Pequot Lakes High School Theater, 7pm

Nisswa Historical Society, Open 11am-4pm

Meat Raffle, Nisswa American Legion, 4:30pm

Friday Night Dinner Special, Nisswa American  Legion, 5-9pm

Meat Raffle, Barajas Mexican Bar & Grill, 5pm

AYCE Fish & Shrimp (5pm); Karaoke (9pm) Dunmire’s on the Lake

Half-Price Burgers, Lakes Tavern

Happy Hour, Lost Lake Lodge, 4-6pm

Street Outlaws, Brainerd International Raceway (all weekend)

Karaoke, Nisswa American Legion, 6:30pm

Karaoke, Dunmire’s on the Lakes, 9pm

Live Music: Mark Ross, O’Madden Pub, 9pm-midnight

Live Music: Seth Doud, B.Merri 6:30-8:30pm

Live Music: Mike Miller, Ernie’s on Gull Lake, 6-9pm

Live Music: One Night Stand, Roundhouse Brewery, 6-9pm

Live Music: Razz Acoustic, Jack Pine Brewery, 6-8pm

Live Music: AJ Spoff, The Quarterdeck, 5:30-8:30pm

Live Music: Duncan, Big Axe Brewery, 5-8pm

Live Music; Tami & The Bachelor, Dockside, Breezy Point, 9-11:30ppm

Live Music: Andy Austin, Northwoods Pub, Grandview Lodge, 8pm

Live Music: Johnny Cash & Neil Diamond Tribute, Dockside Lounge, 8:30pm; Passion, 9pm

Live Music: Maddie & Danny, Zorbaz, 6-9pm

 

Saturday, June 22

Heated Vinyasa (8am); Unheated Vinyasa (9:30am) Notice Wellness

Bar Harbor In Water Boat Show, sponsored by MarineMax & MN Inboards, 11am-5pm

Ride-n-Drive Boat Show sponsored by the Power Lodge, The Quarterdeck, 11am-4pm

Babinski Foundation Dog Adoption Event, Lake Latitude, Noon-3pm

Lunch Cruise, Gull Lake Cruises, 11:30am-1pm

Footloose, Pequot Lakes High School Theater, 2pm

Majestic Pines Artisans & Crafters Market, Nisswa Historic Village, 10am-4pm

Live Music: From the Heart (1-4pm); Sacrificing Sunday (6-9pm) Roundhouse Brewery

Live Music: Paper Covers Rock, 6-9pm

Live Music: October Son, Ernie’s on Gull Lake, 6-9pm

Live Music: Down Boy, Big Axe Brewery, 5-8pm

Live Music: Andy Fischer, Zorbaz, 3-6pm

Live Music: Mike Mraz (3-6pm); AJ Spoff (6:30-9:30pm), The Quarterdeck

Live Music: Mark Ross, O’Madden Pub, 9pm-Midnight

 

 Sunday, June 23

Summer Lakeside Chapel Service, Agate Lake Resort, 11am

Brunch Cruise, Gull Lake Cruises, 11:30am-1:30pm

Cars & Kegs Car Show, Big Axe Brewery, 5-8pm

Nisswa Lighting Baseball, 1:30pm

Bingo, Nisswa American Legion, 3:30pm

Bar Harbor In Water Boat Show, sponsored by MarineMax & MN Inboards, Noon-4pm

Meatloaf Sundays, Lakes Tavern

Bloody Sundays, Jack Pine Brewery

Rhythm & Blues Cruise, Breezy Belle, 7-9pm

Live Music: Nathan Griner, Ernie’s on Gull Lake, 1-4pm

Live Music: Mike Mraz, Roundhouse Brewery, 1-4pm

Live Music: The Brothers Tone, The Quarterdeck, 4-7pm

Live Music: Mark Mraz,  Zorbaz, 3-6pm

 

 Events Subject to Change

 

Events subject to change

Scroll To Top